Friday, March 30, 2012

im a sucker for punishment

so pretty much like what i DIDNT want to do, i loaded up forsaken world after months of not playing it, and im totaly addicted again. i left because of the stress. (and pets ep and skyrim had just come out) and i was more or less happy to go.
but now that our guild is dead, and the base is gone, i kinda feel free. i can go and do what i want now. no more slave labor. what kinda stupid ass developer thought it was a good idea to force slave labor to keep a guild base anyway? jackass. some people have lives outside of ONE game. not me, but im sure some people do lol.
well in any case, i have been having a great time getting re-acquainted with the game i loved for so long. ther was a big ep and theres alot of new crap to see and do. not to mention all the crap there was to do BEFORE that i couldnt do cause i was stuck doing base quests...
well, i guess there goes my summer again... stupid mmo addiction. they should make a pill for that. on second thought, i wouldnt take it anyway.

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

am i really THAT bored?

that im loading up perfect world for the first time in like a year? probably take a year just to update. i doubt ill even play it as long as its updating but im just so bored, desolate, and empty i need something... and i dont know what. a new mmo would be nice.. but i dont want to get addicted to a new mmo right before spring again. last year forsaken world kept me holed up in the house like a hermit all summer.. fuck doing THAT again..

Monday, March 26, 2012

The Goth Project

is underway. i went to my 2 other towns which held Morrigan and Mortimer, and i hijacked them (only their dopplegangers) and i built thme a brand new shiny house in new Sunset Valley.

so far its going well. They are not really compatible, but luckily Morrigan doesnt care and flirts with him anyway. (she always was a bimbo)
Morty just seems to enjoy a woman actually paying attention to him.

so day went off without a hitch. The house is still in the experimental stages, so we will see how it goes. was getting some lag so i turned it off. hopefully that doesnt continue or ill have to scrap this project and start in another town.

 i gave Morrigan a slight makeoever. i just love this sim, shes odd looking but gorgeous. i hate her boob problem tho. i cant fix them no matter how i try

 Morty is loving the hot tub. thats about the only furniture in the house atm lol.

flirty flirty. They have been extreamly receptive to one another's advances. so this looks promising!! (even if they hate each other, i WILL make them breed, so compatibility in this project is moot)

well thats all for now

well i just had a wierd ephiphany

for so long Mortimer Goth and Morrigan Hemlock were my favorite premades. i have both sims set up in different towns, married to other sims. but the thought just came to me.. why dont i breed them TOGETHER!?
why hadnt i ever thought of that before! im not sure i want to abandon my current Hemlock/Goth families, but i think i want ot give this interesting merger a try. both have VERY intersting genetics, and im super curious to see what horrors they produce! hahaha

Saturday, March 24, 2012

poor Svala

i havent used her since i made Red lol. and i JUST got her smithing and enchanting to 100 too. now i have to start all over. bah.
 got the Saviour hide pretty early. dont have the smithing skill to plus it up tho.
 downloaded a unicorn mod today :) YAY unicorn!!
got a new helmet/crown mod so i can see my face and hair while wearing helmets. i really like it

Thursday, March 22, 2012

yeah... another one

so i just HAD to go and make a new skyrim character... even tho im not done with my khajiit yet (not even close) but i downloaded these cool hairdos and i just had to try them out. (they dont work on khajiit)

so here she is, the re-creation of my evil character from Oblivion, Red

 i got this hair pack from the nexus. most of them are from the sims (if not all) and i noticed that alot of them were peggyzone hairs lol. (and i already have alot of these in my sims game)
 shes so delightfully sinister looking. it happend quite by accident, but that was kinda what i was going for


this hair looks amazing. The original Red could only hope to be this hot lol
im so in love with this character now, but im still so attached to my khajiit! ahh how do i choose!

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

if i ran for political office...

i had some odd thoughts last night as i was drifting off to sleep.. its probably a good idea i NEVER hold a public office lol. because i might do things that would make sense.. but people would hate it.

for instance. in our modern, consumer based society, we rely of a variety of chemical products to get us thru our daily lives. to avoid nasty lawsuits, accidental deaths, and flipper babies, these products undergo a barrage of testing, usually on animals, to make things safe for human use. well.. what if...

we set all the bunnies, monkeys and stray dogs free, and instead test our dangerous chemical products on convicted felons. in MY government, we wouldn't sentence violent criminal to death anymore. oh no. we would instead, sentence them to to the science lab.

why should the chinchilla suffer? he has committed no crimes. would you rather see an emaciated dog with electrodes sticking out of its head? or a child rapist?
sounds like a good idea NOW doesnt it? in my opinion, if you commit, and are convicted of committing a violent crime against another human being, you have then forfeited your human rights.

why should you have rights? you took a life/raped a child, you no longer count as a human being. in fact, your less than dirt. why not experiment on these people? we will get better results too, seeing as how the drugs/products are now being tested on human subjects. cruel and inhuman punishment you say?

explain to me HOW. do you really feel a 'lethal injection' is justice? sitting on death row for years and years, sponging off the state, watching cable tv and eating 3 meals a day? really? this is punishment? law abiding poor people have it worse than this.

under MY plan, violent criminals now become a useful tool in society. who knows, maybe this kinda thing will actually act as a deterrent. would YOU rob a bank knowing the government science lab might stick lipstick up your ass daily just to see what happens? i dont know about you, but i would MUCH rather see this happen to a scumbag than an innocent dog.

and this is why, i can never ever have a position of power hahaha

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

dear skyrim modders,

i appreciate all the time and effort that goes into creating unique armors and clothing for this game that we love so much. but can i just ask one tiny favor, from one fan to another... can we get a TINY bit less fredricks of hollywood 'armor' and maybe more unique armor that might actually deflect an axe blow? i mean, sure i simply adore frolicking around the holds in freezing cold temperatures, dressed like an underwear model, who doesnt? im just suggeating, maybe, mind you, that perhaps once in a wshile, just for kicks! someone might make an armor for females that IS ACTUALY ARMOR

thank you

Empire or Stormcloak?

so who do you prefer fighting for? i have played both sides, but Stormcloak a few times more than empire.
im beginning to think i like Empire more tho.
True, the empire kind of gave their people the finger by accepting the concordat. BUT, they also did it to keep peace in the kingdom and save lives. perhaps to even bide time to fight the thalmor at a later date when the empire is stronger.
Ulfric, for all his good intentions and valid points, is essentially just a spoiled child who is crying he doesnt have what he wants.  and honestly, cant do it without me. (werewolf follower and dragon on call FTW!)

so what is your stance on the war? who do you sympathize with and why?

Sunday, March 18, 2012

whos the dawg who gets to marry the Dragonborn??

this guy


here is our wedding

hes a hopeless romantic and a fierce protector. im lucky if i actually get to kill anything coming at me.


the rest are just nice screenshots i took that i thought would make good desktop pics. most of the desktop pics i use now are skyrim screenshots lol. i have a slideshow thingy that rotates all my desktop pics, its neat. WARNING: possible spoiler pics


 here is my slave leia armor i downloaded from the nexus. its vurry nice





 anyone know how to get rid of the compass display for screenshots?
this wasnt a great pic, but hey, its hard to get pictures when Alduin is trying to kill you.


 i believe, this is a shot of Alduin dying.  cant tell, and i took so many its hard to remember

 Sovnguard sure is beautiful




 blackreach is a mysterious and beautiful place.


 this is one of the custom henchmen my bf made, wearing custom armor i downloaded. its a re-skin of glass armor.


well i hope you enjoyed my pics. the scenery in this game is so freekin amazing

Saturday, March 17, 2012

sigh

well everyone is wrapped up in showtime it seems these days,  and the sims community is kinda.. empty. so im just going to delve deeper into skyrim for a while.  in a month or 2 i wont be around much anyway, as the nice weather will be here and ill be taking the kids outside more.
so tis not goodbye good people of simmerverse, but its tata for now :)

Friday, March 16, 2012

stupid skyrim

i swear this game is buggier than the sims. this is like the 4th character now i will have to abandon and start over because of game breaking glitches. this time Alduin wont appear when i use the elder scroll on the throat of the world... so the cut scene never advances and im stuck there forever untill i quit...

so yeah i can play fine as long as i NEVER advance the story -_-. plus one of my deadra quests is bugged in a similar fashion, the NPC never appears, making it impossible to complete.

sometimes this game makes me SO MAD

i have a new idol


Max from 2 Broke girls. Shes so awesome <3. i love her spunk and she is curvy and beautiful.
i adore her 'i hate everyone' attitude, but deep down she is still a good person and has a heart of gold. shes my idol :)

congrats, Mares!

1 million hits, thats astounding!! :D heres to 1 million more ^_^

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

so i got bored

and added a few new widgets. the swirly colors one is really cool, but im afraid it might be too big. might get rid of it eventually, but for now... ooo pretty!

Sunday, March 11, 2012

maybe its not such a good day...

my computer just had an unexpected aneurism. was just sitting on the desktop not doing anything and had some kind of critical error and shut down.
Scared Smiley
my poor baby! i hope its nothing serious, this machine is still pretty new. ive only had it a year. (ok so in computer time its like middle aged by now)

my henchies

awesuuuum


the werewolf is my henchman. the sabercat is my pet. look out dragons, cause my industrial strength can of whoopass is about to be opened

blown away

i got accepted for a chance to beta test the upcoming MMO Tera. really shocked me, cause i never thought i would get picked. well after 2 whole days of downloading it (and then some) i finaly got to try it today. and omfg is it AMAZING.
i cant find my screenshots anywhere so i cant show you all pics right now, but its unbelievable. the graphics are fucking spectacular. and you can play it with an xbox controller! i still had mine plugged in from playing skyrim, and it worked! NO MORE GRINDING!!!! its so much fun to just button mash thru a battle instead of task bar-ing it. i cant wait to play it some more, unfortunately tho, it comes with retarded mmo geek (professional) gamer twits running their mouths on the chat screen, just like every other game. omg can someone make these loser idiots shut up once in a while? way to ruin ANY game. arguing over how much this game sucks and how much they stole from some other game that sucks. and how women gamers arent real and the ones that ARE real are all fat ogres in the basement. like you guys are any kinda prize, am i right? heres an idea, go outside now and then. leave me alone to enjoy a game in peace for once!! id pay extra to play a game where you can disable the chat box permanently.

on another note, i downloaded a really cool sidekick for my skyrim game. a black sabercat! its AWWWWEESOOOMEE. know what else is awesome? the werewolf henchman my boyfriend made for me.. :D teehee!!! i have a werewolf follower who fights for me and carries my shit! hes the BEST!!!! hes so fkin awesome!
he needs a cool name tho, any ideas?

twas a good day

Saturday, March 10, 2012

eh so much for convictions...

so after hearing the news about the upcoming magic ep, i decided not to totally abandon my EA account after all. i dont know how im going to deal with the stupid showtime shit when i DO get around to getting magic, but ill cross that bridge when i come to it. in the meantime, those pretty sims i showed off earlier will be on my page. as well as a hot chinese guy i made on a whim to populate my China. i hate EA's WA sims... so im back after a whole week.. yeah im a big fat hypocrite.

Friday, March 9, 2012

should i upload these 2?

i realized a little too late that i should have uploaded Heart before moving her out. i suppose i could move her back in temporarily tho.


 Whisper



 Heart.
if i upload them, it would be to this blog or Simpletons, i cut off all ties to the EA site already.
i think they may be 2 of the loveliest sims ive ever bred. generation 15! each have 7 hidden traits, Heart has one more, vampire.

both have green eyes.

Thursday, March 8, 2012

The Code of Chivalry

i dont know if i posted this already. perhaps i did a year or so ago. but since i feel i need a bit of a refresher, im posting it again. sometimes i get caught up in the way people just ARE and i forget who i strive to be. this is who i strive to be.

Laws to Live by.. the code of chivalry
This above all...to thine own self be true...

A Knights word must have the validity of a signed and witness oath. Thus, give thy word sparingly, but adhere to it like iron.

Refrain from speaking ill of others, for not all truths of the matter may be known.

Pass not unverified words about another, for hearsay is, in a large part, a thing of falsehoods.

Be thou honest with others, and have them known that honesty is likewise expected of them.

The fury of the moment plays folly with the truth; to keep one's head is a virtue.

Contemplate always the consequences of thine acts upon others. Strive not to harm.

Other Realms may well have diverse news on love between members and with others. When a Realm is visited or joined, one should discern quietly their practices, and abide thereby.

Dignity, a gracious manner, and a good humor are much to be admired.

As a Knight, thou haste power, and thy powers wax strongly as wisdom increases. Therefore exercise discretion in the use thereof.

Courage and honor endure forever. Their echoes remain when the mountains have crumbled to dust.

Pledge friendship and fealty to those who so warrant. Strengthen others of the Brethren and they shall strengthen thee.

Those who follow the Truth should be above reproach in the eyes of the world.

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

noooo D:

was happily playing my legacy family again today when all of a sudden i get the CTD..... i havent had this happens in weeks.. not since i got error trap and used MC to remove and stop all memories.. i had thought that the CTD was gone.. gone for good... and now this.. will i have to keep moving my family to new towns every generation or so, FOREVER? this is getting ridiculous... i was finally all settled in this town too.. i dont want to move :(

was like an hour since i had saved too, so i lost a shitload >:/

Tuesday, March 6, 2012

hi ho ghost horse, away!

i dont have many mods for skyrim.. but so far, this is my favorite one. instant horse lol. conjure him up hen you need a steed, and ride away. hes super fast too. when your done he vanishes. poof! you can even summon him inside lol. plus, he can jump off mountains and not die. im even having an easier time climbing UP mountains with this guy. <3 my ghostie horse

Sunday, March 4, 2012

sigh

was kinda bored so i opened up GIMP and tried to make a new tattoo. was coming along pretty good too, but i must have screwed up somewhere and the layermasking part didnt go right. so i had to scrap the whole thing. i have no idea where i went wrong so fixing it is impossible. i guess ill try again another day. i really am not good in those image editing programs, so i am kinda like feeling around in the dark lol
its just not my day today. not my first blunder already and im not even thru my first cup of coffee

Thursday, March 1, 2012

im tired of waking up every day

and seeing the stupidity that seems to have taken over the world. people in charge (or who want to be in charge) seem to think that its their job to dictate how other people live their lives. no, it isnt. this country is free for a fucking reason. its not YOUR call to tell ANYONE how to live their life. if you dont like a certain type of person, SO FUCKING WHAT!!!. put on your big boy pants and deal with it.

it is NOT constitutional to FORCE people to change their lives because YOU DONT LIKE IT. and while we are on the topic, its also extremely stupid to try to tell women what we can and cannot do with our bodies. you think abortion is wrong? fine, dont have one. but honestly, you really have NO right to tell ME i cant.

so, they want to eliminate birth control now too. and another stupid politician is saying that single parenting is child abuse!! you know what? im a divorced mother of 3. i already had my children. i DO NOT want more. so, im supposed to just pretend to be dead for the rest of my life? o wait, im a single parent so i should go to jail. so wait, i cant take birth control, but being a single parent is a crime, make up your mind??

WTF is WRONG with you people??? do they REALLY think, that by making these completely insane, and irresponsible 'laws' that they are somehow forcing people to stop having sex? thats what it really is, the war against sex. which is even dumber than the war on drugs.

let me tell you morons something. you will NEVER stop people from having sex. you cant. you can pass all the fucking laws you want, its NEVER going to happen, so just accept it. sex is a natural instinct. like eating, its part of our survival. we are PROGRAMED by NATURE. no laws can change that.

you know what you get when you force people into a world with no birth control, no abortions, and no single parents?? FUCKING CHAOS. you think China is bad?
this will be hell on earth. overpopulation, poverty, crime rates soar, overcrowded prisons (from all those evil gay people and single parents filling up the jails) NO ONE is actualy RAISING the children we are all forced to have, and guess what? no one wants to adopt them either.

and the child abuse will be disgusting proportions. we already SEE what happens when someone has a child they dont want or dont love. they beat it, neglect it, leave it in a dumpster. THIS IS APPARENTLY WHAT OUR GOVERNMENT WANTS. more dumpster babies. their are already so many children NOT being adopted, already living in the system. how many MORE will their be, when every pregnancy is forced to term?? double? triple?

this shit is sickening and it nauseates me that  people actualy think these policies are good ideas. they (the policies) are immature, and irresponsible.
you cant run a country that way! are you freaking kidding me? you know what? i dont think a single one of these republican douchebags are qualified to run ANYTHING. Whos voting for these morons??

im tired of waking up every day... the whole fucking world is out of its mind