Sunday, October 16, 2016

spooky scary skeletons!

 im loving this halloween event :) you turn your toon into a reaper and then you get prizes from bosses. my argonion and khajiit, in their deathday suits haha

Wednesday, October 12, 2016

little bit of a break for the sims

not that im tired of my family, but ESO recently updated to 'one tamriel' and im falling in love with the game again.

:) no time for sims, i got loot to find and daedra to thwart!

Friday, October 7, 2016

sometimes you know what you want before you know what you want

 grim reaper takes about 3 paparazzi a day.. getting bored/annoyed with this. ive waited practically YEARS to have a house i could actually use this door with. im really disappointed

 Dirk playfully pestering Andromeda

 his LTW is to use bloom 100 times, so i cant exactly cure him of fae (yet). better get to work buddy.

 o yay another one

 friendly magic battle with mom

 Dirk found a little green dragon :D that will help with his gardening skill

 and the thing i was hoping would happen DID happen! Steve, a guy Andromeda was eyeballing before she captured Dirk, became single. i invited him out immediately to see if i could woo him. but as i was out with him, i wasnt quite as excited as i thought id be. i found myself being more fond of Dirk. Steve just didnt do it for her anymore. she DID have a crush on Dirk all thru high school but he was always taken. so i guess she has made up her mind. Dirk is the one she wants to marry!

 Robbie challenged the reaper to a guitar duel before i finally got rid of the door. farewell cool door. maybe when the family isnt famous anymore ill buy you again

Andromeda asked Dirk out to the festival lot on spooky day and asked him to be hers forever. they were still in costume from her spooky day costume party haha.

he already wants a child! we will see what happens next :D

Thursday, October 6, 2016

built the same house 5 times over 2 days

because everytime i used buydebug, the game freezes now for some reason. :/ only took 3 times before i realized it was buydebug specifically. thne i tried various things to fix it, to no avail. so i just avoided using it and finally got the damn house build. well i know that floorplan pretty damn well now hahaha. (and now i know why i had trouble building the dive lot)

 well anyway a lot has happened!

the quads had a pleasant childhood, and were best friends

 then they aged up huzzah

 Andromeda looks just like her mother. but she has grandpa's hair and dads eyes

 Robbie rolled a want to have a baby. i have teens already so it seemed late in the game to have more (plus ive already chosen Andromeda) so i had his plant a plantsim baby. sadly tho, it didnt satisfy the want :(

 then Robbie gets abducted! i have no idea why either he doesnt do any 'risky' behaviour

 Andromeda meets grandpa

 she went out snorklelin before school and the cops had the nerve to come and try to arrest her. they couldnt even get her in the water so she just kept on doing her think while they stood on shore waiting for her haha

 birthday time! all undesirables, GET OUT

 the house was feeling a but cramped so i built a new one. i hope this is the right picture, i built the damn thing 5 times

 i thought the reaper door would be a hilarious solution to my paparazzi problem. on the contrary.. now i have a 'paparazzi always dying in the middle of the night and waking everyone up' problem

 Andromeda randomly rolled a want to make the future a utopia. i said, eh why not

 gees another one. i might have to get rid of that door

 Andromeda became a lifeguard! and she is having a hard time finding single guys in town (typical with nraas mod running the show) luckily tho she is a genie so she has an extended lifespan. im not in an extreme hurry.

after meeing several nice fellows and discovering  ALL of them were married, i was about to just do the 'knocked up by random guy' thing with her too.
then i noticed in my nraas message window than a fairy boy that she went to school with, was recently dumped. woooboy i invited him over right away!

she asked him to move in, so he didnt get away. hes not perfect.. kind of a weird chin and a round head, and hes a fairy. they have ridiculously long lifespans, like vampires. you get sick of them and kill them before they die of old age.

but other than that, hes kind of a cutie. still havent decided if shes going to marry him. if another guy frees up in the next day or so, she might dump him, but if not, he will do. she could certainly do worse.

altho after moving him in, a few days later i get the message he is now a father. that creep left his pregnant girlfriend!

Friday, September 30, 2016

this went better than i thought!

there was this genie she had met in college, that had disappeared. he was her 'pocket boyfriend'. i was planning on having her marry him when she got home, but when she returned to aurora skies and called the genie, it was a different genie. he wasnt in her relationship panel anymore and i had no way of contacting or finding him. i thought he was gone.

after long since giving up on him, she goes to throw a party, and bam, there he is. so i invite him right away.

 and he showed up i was thrilled!

 she wasted no time hitchin up her wagon before this horse ran off again

 i think maybe the last time i had quads was before ITF, because having a plumbot really helped this go by without much incident. and now with a new husband, there are 3 adults to care for the little ones

 they really learned their stuff fast! i had all four walking, talking and crapping at least 2 days before aging up. and all were best friends with one another

 Xander, quite a handsome lad

 Xerxes.. a little bit crazy

 Andromeda.. my favorite.


they have all grown up into fine little sims :) i didnt need the plumbot anymore so i sent her on her way. my family is full enough!

but now, the new hubby wants a child of his own... OHBOY

well i never would have expected this

 well college went well. driving the motive magenta everywhere was super helpful

 she woohood random dudes

 and set the bowling alley on fire.

 she still cant sing

so after a fairly uneventful time at uni she graduated and came home. she got into the military and is advancing quickly. but she needs to find a husband fast. times a wastin!

 went to vargs tavern to check out the locals.. omg some old couple just woohood in my car!

 i invited the paparazzi in so she could 'meet' the cowplant. poor thing got sick and barfed her back up :(

 after a week or so of just clubbing and going to work, it seemed likley that she wasnt going to find an available man during her breeding window its gotta happen now or you will end up with more orphans cause your ass is gonna die of old age. so she made a wish on the genie for a big family too bad the genie cant just give her a husband

 she invited over a guy she met online since she was 'feeling fertile'.  turns out hes got a girlfriend (dammit dont they all?) but she fooled around with him anyway.

 success! her one dalliance prooved fruitful. but she is still unmarried. she needs to fix that, and fast.

 oh no..... QUADS! and she lives alone! this is a disaster! Andromeda




what will she do? bonehilda is broken and she doesnt have a plumbot! well at least she got plenty of heirs to choose from hahaha

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

just a quick update

Nedira has had a more or less uneventful teen-hood. she went to school, got good grades, yadayada. once or twice got caught by police for being out too late, but who are they going to tell? hahaha

met an sorta cute boy at the club one night. but hes got a girlfriend :/

 (using cheats) she got her classicly cool car back again!

 and its time to age up! both she and her brothers missed the prom. i might need to adjust the age manager, because the prom always seems to come like 4 days after teens age up

 wow she is lovely. really a perfect blend of Mandrake and Tisha. i have like 0 goals for her to accomplish in life, so ill send her to college and see what happens

she took a technology degree path because she rolled the LTW to be an astronaut. shes got herself a roommate and lives in a really swanky future pad. nothing interesting usualy happens in college, so she might not be updated for a while