Posts

Showing posts from June, 2011

its been a while

Image
since i bored all of you with screenies from my MMORPG, so i thought its time for an update lol

my new mount, and my sexy shirtless self

blogger isnt uploading my pictures for some reason now.. so linkypoo



the new lev 60 area is a gorgeous rain forest.



my new dragon, Trogdor



my pet kitteh




the sky over our guild base

gosh im so lucky

i get my very own fan page
sesert the douche's latest fail
honestly, no one cares about me on the EA forum anymore. who exactly are you trying to hurt with this? not me, im laughing. dumbass

honestly, this is just getting boring now

stop joining my site. YOU CANNOT POST THERE. You never will, so why join? seems pretty pointless to me. have you honestly not got anything better to do? seriously? i pity you, i truly do

k little shit

gloves are off. now. i was DECENT by not displaying your email address publicly, but if you want to steal mine and sign up for various dumb shit, fine.. dont expect me to pull ANY punches in the future.

and just so you know, i have a wonderful junk filter so i dont think your pathetic spam will bother me much. identity theft.. just one more crime to add to your long list of dipshit offenses.

sesert rides again!

was a short trip tho, hahahahaa. oh for anyone who wants to know, this is another if his IPs
217.132.249.244

so make a note of it. should i post his email adress too so we can send him love letters?
you know sesert, when you join my site I KNOW ALL YOUR INFO.  and thanx to my new settings you cant post SHIT without my approval..

HAHAHAHAHAAH

you are such a joke

a few shots

Image
im too anxious and aggravated right now to enjoy my game, so i basicaly just ran in and grabbed a few and left..

so here my model, who i dont remember making in a town i barely played lol (test dummy)






yeah kinda bland and generic.. i really hate how when they are posed their face is so.. static. lifeless.. why dont they smile or somthing? ug..

i HAD to be like teh cool kids

i gave in finaly and downloaded the poseplayer lol. i was nervous about it, because the ones i had for sims 2 were VERY problematic and glitched up my town.
but i saw SO many amazing pictures i just had to try it out. and well, so far so good, nothing went KABOOM yet lol. ill post some pics later, i love my new toy <3

all i have to say is

LMAO @ STFU cake... classic

who likes legacys?

if your the kind who likes reading what other people's sims are getting into, stop by my legacy blog and have a looksie. :)

pwease? just a peek? it wont hurt much i promise XD

well you dont have to, but if you like that sorta thing, check it out ^^

My legacy bloggy woggy

its about time some progress was made

GENEVA (AP) — The United Nations endorsed the rights of gay, lesbian and transgender people for the first time ever Friday, passing a resolution hailed as historic by the U.S. and other backers and decried by some African and Muslim countries. The declaration was cautiously worded, expressing "grave concern" about abuses because of sexual orientation and commissioning a global report on discrimination against gays. But activists called it an important shift on an issue that has divided the global body for decades, and they credited the Obama administration's push for gay rights at home and abroad. "This represents a historic moment to highlight the human rights abuses and violations that lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender people face around the world based solely on who they are and whom they love," U.S. Secretary of State Hillary Rodham Clinton said in a statement. Following tense negotiations, members of the Geneva-based U.N. Human Rights Council…

Vid's comp, now hosted at Simpletons!

Stop on by to lurk or to join! Vidkid hosts some of the best comps, so its always worth a trip! And no EA twats to ruin anyone's fun! YAY!

Vanity Cycle Three- HERE!

Bad Zeri

Image
Vampire Zeri had just moved into her new home from the trailer park. She was moving up in her cop career toward forensics, and all was going well. But she was a bit bored.

She went to the club one night and had some questionable drinks. Before you know it, she was in a mood and chatting up everybody. she met 2 men that night. one guy named Yuri, and another guy named somthing i can remember. lets just call him Chad. She got extremely friendly with Chad and invited him home. They hit it off rather well only to discover that Chad was married. 'No problem' He said, and immediately left his wife. But he had the evil trait, and Zeri's good trait keep clashing with him. so not much else happened that night.


The next night she went out with Yuri, under the pretense of 'questioning' him.He was a very handsome man and they seems to hit it off rather well... only one big problem tho...


he was ALSO married.. to this hideous thing. Zeri felt she may actualy be doing him a favor …

well.... what a big freekin surprise

Image
even tho everything is freshly updated, the launcher is still unreliable. i uploaded a sim, went to my page just fine. uploaded a house, and nada. it says it uploaded, but nothing appears on my page. great... so once again i have to show my house HERE if i want anyone to ever download it at all... -_-

 i did some landscaping on this lot to my personal specifications. i plan on putting my sim self in this house. this is the rear of the house. you can see the large deck overlooking the pond and the 2 story windows all along the great room. its a 2 story room with an open loft type thing.


 this is the front. a 2 car garage with room in the back for washing machines or exercise equipment.


 just a quick look at the loft/second floor. here you see the dining area and kitchen on the lower level, and a bedroom and stair case to the master bedroom on the second floor

 this is the ground floor layout. from bottom left we have the garage leading up to a hallway and small bathroom. then you have the …

if your American, pass it on

i dont have a contact list to forward this too. but im sure somebody out there does.




The Constitution is not an instrument for the government to restrain the people, it is an instrument for the people to restrain the government - lest it come to dominate our lives and interests€- Patrick Henry -
I have totally cleaned this e-mail from all other names, sending it to you in hopes you will keep it going and keep it clean. This is something I will fight for and I hope you all read it all the way through. You will be glad you did. The 26th amendment (granting the right to vote for 18 year-olds) took only 3 months & 8 days to be ratified! Why? Simple! The people demanded it. That was in 1971...before computers, before e-mail, before cell phones, etc. Of the 27 amendments to the Constitution, seven (7) took 1 year or less to become the law of the land....all because of public pressure. I'm asking each addressee to forward this email to a minimum of twenty people on their …

dunno if its just me

maybe i have been playing another game for too long, but i loaded up the sims last night for the first time in months and the graphics looked AMAZING. did they pretty it up a little for generations? or if it just me? i was just like wow... did it always look this awesome?

maybe its time for a change

with generations coming, and lots of new interactions and adventures to be had, i have been wondering if maybe my long standing legacy family, the Ovevil's, should be retired.
they have acquired more or less all of the hidden traits, which was my ultimate goal. (im missing only pizza appreciator i think, and the WA ones) and now both my heiress and her father, are vampires (and still YA) so it makes it a tad difficult to run a generational family who lives for centuries. not only that, its getting harder and harder to come up with names that go with 'of evil'. i think ive used most of the good ones already (some more than once)

ive been using the Ovevil family name since sims 1.. and im pretty attached to them. but i think maybe its time to let them go to story progression and start over with a new 'of evil' family. one whos name is alot easier to deal with.

im thinking maybe Bane, (Bayne) or Niteshayd, (Nightshade). havent decided yet. i might even put them in the…

happiness is a warm fuzzy

Image
or in this case a warm fuzzy kitten! This is Jowy. hes such a doll. sweet as can be, he loves to cuddle and be loved on. and hes got the cutest face (which i just cant seem to capture on camera in its pure cuteness) dunno if you can see it or not, but hes got 2 extra toes on each front paw. so hez special <3